The following committees and sub-committees have been re-constituted in the circulation meeting of the Governing Body on 14.12.2019

    Finance Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Dr. Tapan Kumar Pande (Convener)
  • iii) Dr. Arup Kumar Maiti
  • iv) Dr. Uttam Kumar Ghosh
  • v) Sri Biswajit SarKar

    Purchase cum Tender Committee,

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi (Convener)
  • iii) Dr. Alak Kumar Das
  • iv) Mirza Hasan Alam
  • v) Sri Netai Ch. Saha

    Building Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Dr. Tapan Kumar Pande (Convener)
  • iii) Sri Rony Sarkar
  • iv) Mirza Hasan Alam
  • v) Dr. Alak Kumar Das
  • vi) Dr. Arup Kumar Maiti
  • vii) Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • viii) Sri Netai Ch. Saha
  • ix) Timir Baran Trafder

    NAAC Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Dr. Alak Kumar Das (Coordinator)
  • iii) Sri Rony Sarkar (Assistant Coordinator)
  • iv) Mirza Hasan Alam
  • v) Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar
  • vi) Biswajit Sarkar
  • vii) Azmine Mondal
  • viii) Smt. Juthika Sarkar
  • ix) Sri Surajit Sen

    IQAC Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Mirza Hasan Alam (Convener)
  • iii) Dr. Tapan Kumar Pande
  • iv) Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi
  • v) Dr. Swapan Kumar Mondal
  • vi) Tarun Kanti Kumar
  • vii) Sri Rony Sarkar
  • viii) Smt. Sayani Banerjee
  • ix) Dr. Ranjan Banerjee
  • x) Dr. Arup Kumar Maiti (GB Member)
  • xii) Sri Arindam Mondal (Local citizen)
  • xiii) Sri Biswajit Khan (Alumni Representative)
  • xiv)___________________ (Students' Representative)
  • xv) Dr.Partha Karmakar , Administrative Officer, WBBSE,
  • xvi) Sri Auprba Dey (Parents Representative)

    NSS Sub-Committee

  • i) Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi (Programme Officer)
  • ii) Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
  • iii) Sri Prakash Ch. Mandal
  • iv) Smt. Tania Das
  • v) Sri Kajal Roy
  • vi) Sri Bijoy Kr. Barman
  • vii) Azmine Mondal

    NCC Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Ranjan Banerjee (Programme Officer)
  • ii) Smt.Moumita Roy (Lady Programme Officer)
  • iii) Sri Bivash Baidya
  • iv) Monirul Sk

    DODL Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Dr. Tapan Kumar Pande (Convener)
  • iii) Sri Manas Chakraborty
  • iv) Sri Netai Ch. Saha
  • v) Monirul Sk

    Examination Sub- Committe

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Sri Asish Kr. Sannigrahi (Convener)
  • iii) Sri Rony Sarkar
  • iv) Dr. Alak Kr. Das
  • v) Mirza Hasan Alam
  • vi) Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
  • vii) Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • viii) Sri Partha Pratim Patra
  • ix) Sri Timir Baran Trafdar

    Scholarship cum Free- Studentship & Student Aid-Fund Sub- Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Sri Rony Sarkar (Convener)
  • iii) Sri Asish Kr. Sannigrahi
  • iv) Sri Sanjoy Saha
  • v) Sri Partha Pratim Patra
  • vi) Manas Chakraborty
  • vii) Sri Ajoy Ghosh
  • viii) Smt. Shikha Das
  • ix) Manirul Sk

    Library Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Smt. Juthika Sarkar (Convener)
  • iii) All Hods
  • iv) Azmine Mondal
  • v) Sri Ajoy Ghosh

    Minority Cell

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Mirza Hasan Alam (Convener)
  • iii) Azmine Mondal
  • iv) Manirul Sk

    OBC Cell

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Convener)
  • iii) Mirza Hasan Alam
  • iv) Sri Somenath Nandan
  • v) Pratima Saha

    SC/ ST Cell

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Rony Sarkar (Convener)
  • iii) Sri Sukanta Das
  • iv) Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • v) Sri Bijoy Kr. Barman
  • vi) Smt. Juthika Sarkar

    Computer & ICT Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Dr.Alak Kr. Das (Convener)
  • iii) Sri Rony Sarkar
  • iv) Sri Somenath Nandan
  • v) Sri Subho Dutta
  • vi) Sri Biswajit Sarkar

    IPR Cell

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Mirza Hasan Alam (Coordinator)
  • iii) All Hods
  • iv) Biswajit Sarkar
  • v) Dr. Suhas Roy , Member
  • vi) Dr. Swapan Kr. Roy , External Member

    College Level Research & Publication Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Mirza Hasan Alam (Coordinator)
  • iii) Dr. Tapan Kr. Pande
  • iv) Dr. Swapan Kr. Mandal
  • v) Sri Rony Sarkar
  • vi) Abhisikta Paul

    Academic Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) All Hods
  • iii) Dr. Suhas Roy , Principal, Beldanga SRF College
  • iv) Dr. Swapan Kr. Roy Principal, N.V.College

    Career Counseling Cell

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Sri Subho Dutrta (Convener)
  • iii) Mirza Hasan Alam
  • iv) Sri Rony Sarkar
  • v) Smt. Moumita Roy

    Anti-Ragging Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Convener)
  • iii) Smt. Chandrani Roy
  • iv) Smt. Shampa Sarkar
  • v) Sri Sukanta Das
  • vi) Sri Dibakar Saha
  • vii) Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • viii) Sri Azmine Mondal
  • ix) Smt. Shikha Das
  • x____________________(Students Representive)

    Anti-Sexual Harassment Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Smt. Sayani Banerjee (Convener)
  • iii) Smt. Souparna Biswas
  • iv) Smt. Soma Bhattattacharyya
  • v) Sri Debasis Ghosh
  • vi) Smt. Shikha Das
  • vii) Smt. Juthika Sarkar
  • viii)___________________(Students Representive)

    Grievance Redressal Cell

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Sri Rony Sarkar (Convener)
  • iii) Mirza Hasan Alam
  • iv) Smt. Moumita Roy
  • v) Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • vi) Sri Netai Ch. Saha
  • vii) Sri Timir Baran Tarafder
  • viii) Sri Partha Pratim Patra
  • ix) Sri Bijoy Kr. Barman

    Cultural Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Smt. Tania Das
  • iii) Smt. Moumita Roy
  • iv) Smt. Pratima Roy
  • v) Sri Soham Ganguly
  • iv) Smt. Soma Bhattacharyya
  • vii) Abhisikta Paul

    Bethuadahari College Cine Club

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Mirza Hasan Alam (Convener)
  • iii) Sri Rony Sarkar
  • iv) Abhisikta Paul
  • v) Sri Surajit Sen

    Bethuadahari College Photography Club

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Sri Rony Sarkar (Convener)
  • iii) Sri Subho Dutta
  • iv) Sri Dibakar Saha
  • v) Smt. Pratima Saha
  • vi) Sri Debasis Ghosh
  • vii) Ms. Anneswa Singha
  • viii) Sri Somenath Nandan

    Bethuadahari College Eco Club

  • i) Sri Sanjoy Ghosh (Convener)
  • ii) Sri Debasis Ghosh
  • iii) Sri Bijoy Kr. Barman
  • iv) Sri Subrata Roy
  • v) Sri Bivash Baidya
  • vi) Kajol Roy

    Vocational Education Training Centre

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Convener)
  • iii) Sri Subhajit Sen
  • iv) Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
  • v) Sri Jitendranath Sarkar
  • vi) Sri Subhankar Samanta
  • vii) Sri Manas Chakraborty
  • viii) Monirul Sk
  • ix) Sri Subrata Roy

    Magazine Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Dr. Tapan Kr. Pande (Convener)
  • iii) Mirza Hasan Alam
  • iv) Smt. Soma Bhattacharyya
  • v) Smt. Tania Das
  • vi) Smt. Moumita Roy
  • vii) Smt. Pratima Saha

    Routine Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Dr. Tapan Kr. Pande (Convener)
  • iii) Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar
  • iv) Sri Asish Kr. Sannigrahi
  • v) Dr. Alak Kr. Das
  • vi) Sri Rony Sarkar

    Games & Sports Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Sri Prakash Ch. Mondal
  • iii) Smt. Sampa SarKar
  • iv) Smt. Soma Bhattacharyya
  • v) Ms. Anneswa Singha
  • vi) Sri Timir Baran Trafder

    Seminar Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairman)
  • ii) Dr. Tapan Kr. Pande (Convener)
  • iii) Abhisikta Paul
  • iv) Dr. Alak Kr. Das
  • v) Sri Rony Sarkar
  • vi) Mirza Hasan Alam
  • vii) Biswajit Sarkar

    Cleaning Sub-Committee

  • i) Dr. Dilip Kumar Karak (Chairperson)
  • ii) Rony Sarkar (Convener)
  • iii) Dr. Ranjan Banerjee
  • iv) Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
  • v) Smt. Chandrani Roy
  • vi) Smt. Soma Bhattacharyya
  • vi) Smt. Sauparna Biswas
  • vii) Bivas Baidya
  • viii) Bijoy Sarkar
  • ix) Kajal Roy
  • x) Bijoy Kr. Barman
  • xi) Timir Baran Trafdar
  •