The following committees and sub-committees have been re-constituted in the circulation meeting of the Governing Body on 14.12.2019

    Finance Sub-Committee

  • 1. Dr Suhas Roy (Chairman)
  • 2. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar
  • 3. Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi
  • 4. Sri Biswajit Sarkar

    Purchase cum Tender Committee,

  • 1. Dr Suhas Roy (Chairman)
  • 2. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Convener)
  • 3. Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi
  • 4. Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • 5. Sri Surajit Sen

    Building Sub-Committee

  • 1. Dr Suhas Roy (Chairman)
  • 2. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Convener)
  • 3. Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi
  • 4. Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • 5. Sri Bijoy Kr Barman
  • 6. Manirul Sk

    NAAC Sub-Committee

  • 1. Dr Suhas Roy, TIC, Chairperson & Co-coordinator
  • 2. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar , Assistant Co-coordinator
  • 3. Sri Rony Sarkar
  • 4. Mirza Hasan Alam
  • 5. Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • 6. Azmine Mondal
  • 7. Sri Surajit Sen

    IQAC Sub-Committee

  • 1. Dr. Suhas Roy, TIC, Chairperson
  • 2. Mirza Hasan Alam, Assistant Professor, Co-ordinator.
  • 3. Dr. Tapan Kumar Pande, Associate Professor, Member
  • 4. Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi, Associate Professor, Member
  • 5. Dr. Swapan Kumar Mandal, Associate Professor, Member
  • 6. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar, Associate Professor, Member
  • 7. Sri Rony Sarkar, Assistant Professor, Member
  • 8. Smt. Sauparna Biswas, CWTT, Member
  • 9. Smt. Sayani Banerjee, CWTT, Member
  • 10. Sri Ranjan Banerjee, PTT, Member
  • 11. Sri Subhajit Sen, GT, Member
  • 12. Smt. Pampa Biswas, GB Member, Member
  • 13. Sri Arindam Mandal, Local Citizen, Member
  • 14. Sri Biswajit Khan, Alumni Representative, Member
  • 15. Smt. Debalina Goswami, Students’ Representative
  • 16. Dr. Partha Karmakar, Administrative Officer, WBBSE, Member
  • 17. Sri Apurba Dey, Parents’ Representative

    NSS Sub-Committee

  • 1. Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi (Programme Officer)
  • 2. Sri Subhajit Sen
  • 3. Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
  • 4. Ms. Tania Das
  • 5. Sri Kajal Roy
  • 6. Sri Bijay Kr Barman
  • 7. Azmine Mandal

    NCC Sub-Committee

  • 1. Dr. Ranjan Banerjee (Programme Officer)
  • 2. Smt. Moumita Roy
  • 3. Sri Bivash Baidya
  • 4. Manirul Sk

    DODL Sub-Committee

  • 1. Dr. Tapan Kumar Pande (Co-ordinator)
  • 2. Sri Netai Saha
  • 3. Sri Manas Chakraborty

    Admission Sub- Committee

  • 1. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Convener)
  • 2. Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi
  • 3. Mirza Hasan Alam
  • 4. Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • 5. Sri Surajit Sen

    Scholarship cum Free- Studentship & Student Aid-Fund Sub- Committee

  • 1. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Convener)
  • 2. Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi
  • 3. Sri Rony Sarkar
  • 4. Sri Subhajit Sen
  • 5. Sri Partha Pratim Patra
  • 6. Manirul Sk
  • 7. Sri Manas Chakraborty
  • 8. Smt. Sikha Das

    Library Sub-Committee

  • 1. Dr Suhas Roy (Chairman)
  • 2. Ms. Juthika Sarkar (Convener)
  • 3. All HoDs
  • 4. Azmine Mondal
  • 5. Sri Ajoy Ghosh

    Minority Cell

  • 1. Mirza Hasan Alam (Convener)
  • 2. Azmine Mondal
  • 3. Manirul Sk

    OBC Cell

  • 1. Dr. Alak Kumar Das (Convener)
  • 2. Sri Mirza Hasan Alam
  • 3. Sri Sanjoy Saha
  • 4. Ms. Pratima Saha

    SC/ ST Cell

  • 1. Sri Rony Sarkar (Convener)
  • 2. Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • 3. Sri Dinesh Baidya
  • 4. Sri Bijoy Barman

    Computer & ICT Committee

  • 1. Dr. Suhas Roy , TIC, Chairperson
  • 2. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Convener)
  • 3. Sri Rony Sarkar
  • 4. Mirza Hasan Alam
  • 5. Sri Subhajit Sen
  • 6. Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • 7. Sri Surajit Sen

    IPR Cell

  • 1. Dr Suhas Roy, TIC, Chairperson
  • 2. Mirza Hasan Alam, Assistant Professor, Co-ordinator.
  • 3. Concerned Heads of the Departments
  • 4. Biswajit Sarkar, Clerk
  • 5. Dr. Anirban Chakraborty, External member.
  • 6. Dr Swapan Kumar Roy, External member.
  • 7. Dr Sudipta Sarkar, External member.

    College Level Research & Publication Committee

  • 1. Dr. Suhas Roy, TIC, Chairperson
  • 2. Mirza Hasan Alam, Assistant Professor, Co-ordinator.
  • 3. Dr. Tapan Kumar Pande
  • 4. Dr. Swapan Kumar Mandal
  • 5. Sri Rony Sarkar
  • 6. Dr Ranjan Banerjee

    Academic Committee

  • 1. Dr. Suhas Roy, TIC, Chairperson
  • 2. All HoDs
  • 3. Dr Swapan Kumar Roy, Principal, Nabadwip Vidyasagar College
  • 4. Sri Prabir Kumar Baidya, Assistant Professor, Plassey College
  • 5. Smt. Gargi Sen Gupta, Assistant Professor, Chapra Bangaljhi College
  • 6. Rudrasish Roy, Assistant Professor, PW Mahavidyalaya
  • 7. Sri Tanmoy Bhattacharjee, Assistant Professor, Krishnagar Govt. College
  • 8. Smt. Kamalika Basu, Assistant Professor, DL College

    Career Counseling Cell

  • 1. Dr Suhas Roy, TIC, Chairperson
  • 2. Mirza Hasan Alam (Convener)
  • 3. Sri Subho Dutta
  • 4. Sri Dibakar Saha
  • 5. Sri Sukanta Das

    Anti-Ragging Committee

  • 1. Dr Suhas Roy , TIC, Chairperson
  • 2. Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi , (Convener)
  • 3. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar
  • 4. Smt. Chandrani Roy
  • 5. Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • 6. Azmine Mondal
  • 7. Smt. Sikha Das
  • 8. Sri Timir Baran Tarafder
  • 9. Ms. Deblina Goswami

    Anti-Sexual Harassment Committee

  • 1. Dr. Suhas Roy, TIC, (Chairperson)
  • 2. Prof. Sayani Banerjee (Convener)
  • 3. Prof. Sauparna Biswas
  • 4. Prof. Soma Bhattacharyya
  • 5. Smt. Sikha Das
  • 6. Ms. Juthika Sarkar
  • 7. Ms. Deblina Goswami

    Grievance Redressal Cell

  • 1. Dr. Suhas Roy , TIC, (Chairperson)
  • 2. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Convener)
  • 3. Sri Rony Sarkar
  • 4. Mirza Hasan Alam
  • 5. Sri Subhajit Sen
  • 6. Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • 7. Sri Netai Saha
  • 8. Azmine Mondal

    Examination Sub-Committee

  • 1. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Venue-in-Charge)
  • 2. Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi
  • 3. Sri Rony Sarkar
  • 4. Sri Biswajit Sarkar
  • 5. Sri Partha Pratim Patra

    Cultural Sub-Committee

  • 1. Dr. Suhas Roy, TIC (Chairperson)
  • 2. Sri Soham Ganguly
  • 3. Ms. Tania Das
  • 4. Ms. Pratima Saha
  • 5. Ms. Anneswa Singha
  • 6. Ms. Moumita Roy

    Bethuadahari College Cine Club

  • 1. Mirza Hasan Alam (Convener)
  • 2. Sri Rony Sarkar
  • 3. Sri Surajit Sen
  • 4. Ms. Abhisikta Paul

    Bethuadahari College Photography Club

  • 1. Sri Rony Sarkar (Convener)
  • 2. Mirza Hasan Alam
  • 3. Sri Subho Dutta
  • 4. Sri Dibakar Saha
  • 5. Ms. Tania Das
  • 6. Sri Debasis Ghosh
  • 7. Sri Somenath Nandan

    Bethuadahari College Eco Club

  • 1. Sri Subhajit Sen (Convener)
  • 2. Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
  • 3. Sri Bijoy Kr Barman
  • 4. Sri Subrata Roy
  • 5. Sri Bivash Baidya
  • 6. Sri Kajol Roy

    Vocational Education Training Centre

  • 1. Sri Subhajit Sen (Convener)
  • 2. Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
  • 3. Sri Bijoy Kr Barman
  • 4. Sri Manirul Sk
  • 5. Sri Bivash Baidya
  • 6. Sri Kajol Roy

    Magazine Sub-Committee

  • 1. Dr. Tapan Kumar Pande (Convener)
  • 2. Smt. Soma Bhattacharjee
  • 3. Mirza Hasan Alam
  • 4. Ms. Tania Das
  • 5. Smt. Moumita Roy
  • 6. Sri Dibakar Saha

    Routine Sub-Committee

  • 1. Dr. Tapan Kumar Pande (Convener)
  • 2. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar
  • 3. Sri Asish Kumar Sannigrahi
  • 4. Dr. Alak Kumar Das

    Games & Sports Sub-Committee

  • 1. Sri Sanjoy Ghosh (Convener)
  • 2. Sri Prokash Ch Mondal
  • 3. Sri Animesh Biswas
  • 4. Ms. Sampa Sarkar
  • 5. Ms. Pratima Saha
  • 6. Sri Bijoy Barman

    Seminar Sub-Committee

  • 1. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Convener)
  • 2. Sri Rony Sarkar
  • 3. Mirza Hasan Alam

    Cleaning Sub-Committee

  • 1. Sri Tarun Kanti Kumar (Chairperson)
  • 2. Sri Rony Sarkar (Convener)
  • 3. Mirza Hasan Alam
  • 4. Sri Subhajit Sen
  • 5. Sri Sanjoy Ghosh
  • 6. Sri Bivash Baidya
  • 7. Sri Bijoy Sarkar
  •